Close
Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty

706-993-8272     Kenneth tarver 

KB Sports​

Keep Blessing Sports

The Nation's Fastest Growing Youth Sports League.

Hosting the best travel tournaments that impacting Communities!

LEARN MORE

Coach of the Year & Director of the year & Player of the year

Team Mom of the Year

From the grassroots level to the professional level, the positive impact that a Coach, Director can have on an athlete is invaluable. A coach role extends beyond wins and losses to teaching life lessons and developing young people into healthy , confident and respectful adults through the medium of sports.

Vote Now

We  encourage you to vote on for your favorite Coach,Director, Player and Team Mom. 

Voting rules are as follows:

Voting is open from May 16– July 15, 2020

IG  specific coach hashtag and #contest to count as one vote IG @kbsports8


There is no limit on the amount of times users can vote per day

The following individuals will be recognized by KB Sports  for their dedication and influence in their local youth basketball communities. These outstanding individual are in consideration for the 2020 KB Sports of the Year award.

The winners will be announced at the 2020 All-Star game  August 22, 2020

Checkbox List*
This site uses Google reCAPTCHA technology to fight spam. Your use of reCAPTCHA is subject to Google's Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.

Thank you! Your message was sent successfully.

Coach Of The Year

Top 25 Voting List

1. Kendall Barksdale

    Tier 2 Elite

2. Larry Kennedy

    ECL Lakers

3. Yatta Yatta

    Lady Go Getters

4. Jason Smith

    Five Star Basketball

5. Julius Patterson

    Freebandz Elite

6. Alex Prince

     Explosive Elites

7. Christopher Bell

    Florida Bream

8. Andre (Dre) Mcbride

   Sumter Splash

9. Jacquez Nelson

    Middle Georgia Push

10. Sammie Duke

    TM Elite

11. Carlos Sims

    S.W. Arkansas Ballers

12. Micheal A. Smith

   Promise Elite

13. Raymond Tyler JR

   Georgia Elite Sports

14. Rick Dunston

   Norcross Heat

15. PooMan Goodwin

   Team USC Unleashed

16. Rickey Mcghee

   N.E.T

17. Mark Merrill

  Georgia Cavs

18. Derrick Shine

   Shine Hoop Grinders

19. Keith Calhoun

   Tattnall Chiefs

20.  Craig Battle

    GA Stars

21. Tildon Walker

    Augusta Legends

22. Calvin Butler 

    Arkansas Wolfe Pack Elite

23. M Jay

   Shecago Bulls

24. Roderick Ringold JR.

    Terrible T's

25. Eric S. Moore II

    Arkansas Moore Elite 

Director Of the Year

Top 25 Voting List

1. Jerome Washington

    Georgia Elite

2. Darius Wiley

    Team USC

3. Travis&Mia Nelson

    Middle GA Push

4. Rosby Anderson JR.

   South Georgia Spurs

5. Marshawn Hampton

   Norcross Heat

6. Damion Redmond

   Promise Elite

7. Carlos Blackwell

   Atlanta Strikers

8. Tisha Lewis

   Stockbiges Chargers

9. Jacob Hairston III

   Liberty Roadrunners

10. Henry Brown

   B.E.S.T

11. Markise Daniel

   Outcast Elite

12. Jason Gates

   Macon Mavs

13. Darrin Shine

   Shine Hoop Grinders

14. Robert Kilo Carr

   Eastman Heat

15. Jeremiah Colbert

    Athens Cavs

16. Sadrian Ware

    We Got Next

17. Dante Elder

    Promise Elite

18. Tyrone Brown

    East Georgia Panthers

19. J'Maun Cutter

   Falcons

20. Xaziver Q Burns

   America Future Sports

21. Antwon George

   Titan Hawks

22. Andrico Adams

   Born Legendz

23. Norman Bostic

   Bostic Next Level

24. Chasen Redd

   Showtime Elite

25. Johnnie Williams

   Carolina Vipers 

Team Mom Of The Year

Top 25 Voting List

1. Regine Cosby

    Georgia Elite Sports

2. Linda Lyons

    B.E.S.T

3. Preshus Goodwin

   Team USC

4. Rebecca Pierce

   ECL Basketball

5. Gelisha Barksdale

   Tier 2 Elite

6. Robin Webb

    N.E.T

7. Chanta Horne

   Athens Cavs

8. Sheila Walker

   Augusta Legends

9. TaWana Battle

   GA. Stars

10. Kayla Lucas

   Georgia Elite Sports

11. Tress Ivey

    Waco Elite

12. Ruthie Thomas

   TM Elite

13. LaTonya Miller

   Jump Ball Kings

14. Amanda Hills

   Lady Go Getters

15. Fatime Gibbons

   Georgia Elite Sports

16. Varenka Harris

   Atlanta Strickers

17. Tequita Jackson

   TM Elite

18. Angel Wright

   Georgia Elite Sports

19. Tenika Harrison

   Promise Elite

20. Tywanda Colbert

   Athens Cavs

21. Tanika McBride

   Waco Elite

22. Deona Ivey

   Air Ballers Elite

23. Nicole Ransom

   Glynn Tigers

24. Melissa Jones

  Arkansas  Wolfe Pack Elite 

25. Pamela Sanders

  Georgia Elite Sports

Player Of The Year

Top 25 Voting List

1.Jah'kiaus (Black) Jones

   Freebandz Elite

2. Jordan Rouse

    N.E.T

3. Joshua Mickell

   Norcross Heat

4. Jacob Mickell

   Norcross Heat

5. Akira Rushing

   Shecago Bulls

6. Caleb Moore

   Augusta Legends

7. Zion Harris

    Atlanta Strikers

8. Donavon Hodge

   Carolina Vipers

9. Ishmael Dieujusta

    Georgia Heat

10. Rondavion Davis

   TM Elite

11. Javion (Scooter) Mills

   Georgia Elite Sports

12. JaQuentin Madison

   Tier 2 Elite

13. Dterryous Griffin

     RVG Elite

14. Damon Harrison

    Promise Elite

15. Michael Carpenter

    Norcross Heat

16. RJ  Leslie

    Georgia Top Dog

17. Kaden Patterson

     Huskies

18. Cortavion Wilder

       Team Impact

19. Jerdavian Colbert

       Athens Cavs

20. Kaylie Zirger

      Shecago Bulls

21. CJ Battle

      GA  Stars

22. Elgin Wingard

     Livin Legends Elite

23. Young Georgia

     Crusaders

24. JaQuentin Madison

   North Atlanta Giants

25. Rayven Tyler

   GE Sports Invasions