Close
Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty

706-993-8272     Kenneth tarver 

KB Sports‚Äč

Keep Blessing Sports

Competitive Basketball Tournaments & Leagues

LEARN MORE

KB Sports All-Star game   Augusta 10, 2019

Admission: $8/Per Day & Children Under 5 is Free


Samson Center/ New Birth Church 

KB Sports All-Star Weekend Schedule

10:30 am - 11:30 am All- Star Weekend Check-In ( Free Shirt)

11:30 am - 12:30 pm  ALL- Star Weekend Games

12:30 pm - 1:30 pm ALL - Star Weekend Games

2:30 pm - 3:30 pm 3pt/Free Throw/Slam Dunk Contest

3:30 pm - 4:30 pm All - Star Weekend Games 

4:30 pm - 5:30 pm All- Star Weekend Games




2018 All-Star List Boys

Zion Sandy, 3rd  Gwinnett Warriors

Daylen Jones ,3rd  Georgia Warhawks.

Braylon Whitefiels , 2nd  J3 Elite

Zyon Preston , 3rd Georgia Warhawks

Quintavius  Davis ,2nd J3 Elite 

Jaden Johnson , 2nd  GA Stars

Jaiden Taylor, 1st Georgia Bulls Elite

Donovin Martin , 2nd Team Georgia Elite

Jaxson Visor , 2nd Team Georgia Elite

Alex Ferguson , 2nd Gwinnett Warriors

Joseph Mighty , 2nd Georgia Warhawks

Jayden Goodjones , 2nd Athens Cavs

Jeremiah Anderson ,2nd Gwuinnett Warriors



Zayden Smith , 4th Georgia Warhawks

Jaysen Lugo,  4th Georgia Warhawks 

Brandon Grissom , 5th DT Elite Kings

Markeveon Rogers , 5th Dt Elite Kings

Andre Kamari Brown ,4th Promise Elite 

Sean Wallace , 4th GA Stars

Travis Mack , 4th Ga Stars

Wesley Visor , 5th J3 Elite

Devin Martin , J3 Elite

Tristan Mitchell , 4th Geeorgia Warhawks

Delmont Preston , 4th Georgia Hawks

William Gause ,4th Promise Elite

Zion Sandy 4th Team Georgia Elite

Jalaine Watson 4th Team Georgia Elite

Willie Taylor , 5th PBE Elite

Cordae Ahmar Rashad , 5th PBE Elite


Click Here to Add a Title

Brendon Rose , 7th Atlanta Aztecs

Noah Melson ,7th Elite Playmakers

Dylon Banks , 7th Elite Playmakers

Xaver Lewis , 6th Ballin Blazers

Bryce Blackburn , 6th Ballin Blazers Red

Jayden Lyons , 7th  Brown Suns

Elijah Martinez , 7th Brown Suns

Anthony Odin , 7th Brown Suns 

Jonathan Smith , 7th Brown Suns

Lorenzo Johnson , 8th Peach State Knights

Ra'Shad Myers 8th Peach State Knights

Jacob Washington ,7th Atlanta Aztecs 

K J Reid , 8th GBC

Tyrell Branch , 8th GBC

Jaron Hardgrave , 8th GBC

Luke Nesbitt ,8th Athens Cavs

Davis Batts,7th Athens Cavs

Omarion Mallory,7th Athens Cavs

Rashad Moore , 8th Team Elite

 

Johness Davis , 8th Athens Cavs

Jerdian Colbert , 8th Athens Cavs

Tydrekis Braswell , 8th PBE Elite

Keishawn Hampton , 7th NHG

Nicolai Brady , 8th South Georgia Thunder

Denzel Moore , 7th Norcross Heat

Navy Curry ,7th Athens Cavs

Tie Jones , 7th Athens Cavs

Kenneth Hollinger , 6th Ballin Blazers Red

Talik Gophin , 8th GA Finest Basketball

Michael Anderson , 8th GA Finest Basketball

Tiyhise Muhammad ,7th Norcross Heat

Alexander Zachman ,6th North Georgia Elite

Will Richardson,8th Athens Cavs

Dee Mattox,8th Athens Cavs

Kemanni Horne,8th Athens Cavs

Elijah Curry ,8th Athens Cavs

Stewart Allen ,8th Athens Cavs

Khalil Watkins,8th Athens Cavs 

Jacob Gilbert ,8th Athens Cavs







Click Here to Add a Title

Andre Brown , 11th DC Elite

Elijah Robinson ,12th Greater Northeast Warriors

Antonio Johnson , 11th Higher Groundz

Jaden Daniels,10th Atlanta World of Hoops

Amari Greene, 10th Decatur Pythons

Redeetris Richardson,11th Atlanta Select Heat

Tykwel Bryant,12th Atlanta Select Heat

Ja'vontai Baker,11th Atlanta Select

Veimeer Baker,12th Decatur Phythons 

Micheal Greene,11th Decatur Phythons 

Fredrick Simmons,11th Decatur Phythons 

Chandler Tavis,11th Decatur Phythons

Deion Greene,11th Decatur Phythons

Keiman Dillon,12th SC Pitbulls Medium

Cameron Banks,10th ANCF Kings

Justine Johnson, 11th Sc Ballers

Justin Hartley , 11th Atlanta Select

Jaheem Battle , 11th Elite Kings


Jalaine Watson , 9th Team GA Elite

Justyn Stanford , 9th Team Impact Elite

Jatavian Allen ,9th Team Impact Elite

Cortavion Wilder , 9th Team Impact Elite   Amarion Johnson ,9th Team Road Runners

Kameron Wright ,9th Team Georgia Impact

Anthony Lumpkin ,9th Warren County Bulls   Adrian Hatcher , 9th PBE Elite

Joshua Potts, 9th South Georgia Thunder 

D'imani Thomas ,9th Georgia Thunder

Jon Webb,9th Decatur Pythons

Valdy Zephir,9th Georgia Stars

Christian Yates,9th Decatur Pythons

Shawn Walker,9th Decatur Pyhtons

Aiden Allen , 9th Team S.M.A.S.H


Girls All-Star List

Adrianna Brown

Autumn Grace 

Jasmine Williamson

Deadah Houck

Allyson Harris

D'knesha Allen

Merisa Payne 

Tyler Ramsey

Mitayvia Dauhtry

Kaitlynn Stiles

Camry McBurnett

Amberly Brown

Allyson Harris

Njoi Moore

Yatorrean Hale 

Hannah Hollingsworth

Cydney Freeman

Haley Stiles

Bilicia Green

Gwen Martin

Alyssa Mullholand

Lillie Harris

Mayah Kent

Kitali Youmans

Angie Davis 

Kailyn Neal

Mia Tarver