Close
Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty

706-993-8272     Kenneth tarver 

KB Sports​

Competitive Basketball Tournaments & Leagues

LEARN MORE


KB SPORTS Tournament teams Ranking


KB Sports  Ranking is Based on 2019 National Championship Performance   


11th/12th Grade

1. South Georgia Elite Panthers,GA

2. PGE Playgrounds , SC

3. Eastman Heat , GA

4. Athens Cavs, GA

5. Big Shot Elite,SC

6. Georgia Explosions,GA

7. NSL Orlando, FL

8. Head Hunter Elite,GA

9. Decatur Python,GA 

10. Augusta Legends,GA

11. Team Strong, GA

12.Drill Academy, GA

13.North Carolina Bulldogz, NC

14.South Georgia Spurs,GA 

15. Rome Elite,Ga

10th Grade

1.Florence International,SC

2.Arkansas Moore Flex, AR

3. Head Hunter Elite,GA

4. Big Shots Elite, SC

5. Impact Elite, GA

6. South Georgia Panthers,GA 

7. Drill Academy, GA 

8. Atlanta Select,GA

9. NSL Orlando Hoopstars,FL

10.Augusta Legends, GA 

11.Team Elite, GA

12. Ballers Express,Ga

13. GTE Elite,GA

14.Drill Academy, GA

15. Air Ballers Elite,GA

9th Grade

1. Athens C.A.V.S,GA

2. B.A.N.G. Up,GA

3. Drill Academy,GA

4. AFS All-Stars,GA

5. West Georgia Bucks,GA

6. Dream United,SC

7. Norcross Heat,GA

8. B.E.S.T, GA

9. TNT Bombers,GA

10. Florence International,SC

11. Gwinnett Express,GA

12. Georgia Explosions,GA

13. Born Ready,GA

14. Mighty Warriors,SC

15. TCW Elite, SC

8th Grade

1. MCW 2023, AL

2. Thunder Basketball,TN

3. JC Ducks, GA

4. Promise Elite , GA

5. Trojan Elite ,GA

6. Eastman Heat, GA

7. Georgia Top Dogs,GA 

8. Middle GA Rising Stars, GA 

9. Currahee Defenders,GA 

10. GTE Elite, GA

11. Georgia Stars, GA

12. Rome Elite,GA

13. We Got Next, GA

14 Athens C.A.V.S

15. Air Ballers Elite, GA

7th Grade

1.Freebanandz Elite,GA

2. Statesboro Warriors , GA

3.TME Elite ,GA

4. Flame 2024 Red , GA

5. Future/Team Glover , GA

6. BG Underdogs, TN

7. Team Gerald, SC

8. Eastman Heat, GA

9. South GA Spurs, GA

10.We Got Next, GA  

11.TCW Elite, AR

12.Abbeville Young Bullz

13. FLBA, SC

14. Promise Elite, GA

15. ADAP, GA 

6th Grade

1. 94 Feet , GA

 2.Norcross Heat Black ,GA

3. Garden City Future , GA

4. Savannah United 2025, GA

5. AFS All-Stars, GA 

6. Prime Time Elite , GA

7. Atlanta Strikers , GA 

8. Think Big, SC

9. Head Hunter Elite, GA

10. Macon Mavs, GA

11.Currahee Defenders, GA

12. Georgia Stars , GA

13. Jump Ball Kings, GA

14. Promise Elite, Ga

15..TME Elite, GA

5th Grade

1. Team Nonstop ,GA

2. Georgia Stars , GA

3. Ballers Express , GA

4. S.C Storm , GA

5. Team Mamba , GA

6. Georgia Stars South , GA

7.  Georgia Warhawks ,GA

8. Georgia Top Dogs, GA

9.  Thunder Basketball, TN

10. Middle GA Push, GA

11. TNT Bombers, GA

12. Promise Elite, GA

13. Team Pride, FL

14. JC Ducks, GA

15. Macon Mavs, GA

4th Grade

1. Loris All-Stars, SC

2. DCA 2.0, GA

3. Shrine Hoop Grinders, GA

4. Team Nonstop, GA

5. Team Mamba, GA

6. Georgia Titans, GA

7. Eastman Heat, GA

8. Moultrie Razorbacks, GA

9. Atlanta JR. Hawks, GA

10. Georgia Top Dogs, GA 

11.Future Stars, SC

12.Team Unified, SC

13.Loris All-Stars, SC

14.Sumter Splash Gold, SC

15.JC Ducks, GA

3rd Grade

1.Bo Bell, GA

2.Waco Elite, GA 

3. Greater North, GA 

4.Gwinnett Warriors, GA

5. Georgia Elite, GA

6.Tempo Sports Academy,SC

7.Outcast Elite, GA

8. Team Mamba , Ga

9. Aim High Elite, GA

10.Richland County Rebels,SC

2nd Grade

1.Georgia Grizzlies 2029

2.Team USC Unleashed, SC

3.Team Fatz, SC

4.Richland County Rebels, SC

5. Decatur Blazers, GA

6.Upward Stars Riverfront,SC

7.United Elite Warriors,GA

8.Low Country,SC

9.Promise Elite, GA

10. Athens C.A.V.S, GA

KB Sports Ranking is Based on 2018 National Tournament Performance   


11th/12th Grade

1. Florida Dream Elite, FL

2. Big Shot Elite, SC

3. Future Stars, SC

4. Crimson Kings Elite,AL

5. Eastman Heat,GA

6.Texas Elite BCS ,TX

7. F.I.B.A, SC

8. GTE Gametime Elite,GA

9. Montgomery Suns Elite,AL

10. Caroline Raptors,NC 

11.305 NYBL,FL

12.Atlanta Select Heat,GA

13.Mighty Warriors,SC

14. Hoop Phi Hoop,FL

15. NEF Warriors,FL

10th Grade

1. Big Shot Elite,SC

2.Georgia Ignites,GA

3.Saint Louis Pal Enforcer,MI

4. Columbia Hoopers,SC

5. F.I.B.A,SC

6. PBE Elite,GA

7. Georgia  Titans,GA

8.Eastman Heat,GA

9. Kentucky Kats,KY

10.DFW Elite,TX 

11.Team Wall

12.Charlotte Nets

13.Coastal 3lit3

14.Augusta Legend

15.Kings Elite 2020

9th Grade

1. Arkansas Greyhounds,AR

2.Warren County Bulls,MS

3.F.I.B.A.SC

4. Georgia Ignites,GA

5. Georgia Titans,GA

6. Tennessee Dream,TN

7. Team Impact,GA

8. Coastal 3lit3

9. Showtime Elite,SC

10. Dillon intimidator,SC 

11.P B E Elite

12.Kings Elite 2020

13.Charlotte Nets

14.Team Wall

15.Augusta Legend

8th Grade

1.Athens Cavs,GA

2. South Carolina Blazers,SC

3. Georgia Ignites Gold,GA

4. Middle GA Rising Stars,GA

5. Norcross Heat,GA

6.Georgia Titans,GA

7. Norcross Heat

8. GBC Elite

9. PBE Elite

10. South GA Thunder 

11.Norcross Heat

12.Showtime

13. Bravehearts

14 .UVA Legit

15.South GA Thunder

7th Grade

1. Dacula Elite,GA

2. Georgia Ignites,GA

3. MCW 2023,NC

4. Playground Elite,SC

5. Cardinal City Mafia,MI

6. Norcross Heat,GA

7. B.E.S.T,GA

8. Carolina Canines,SC

9. Athens C.A.V.S,GA

10. Enflight- Charleston,SC 

11.Georgia United,GA

12.Team Wall,SC

13.Georgia Stars,GA

14. NWGA Raptors,GA

15. SC Gamechangers,SC

6th Grade

1.United Elite Trojans,GA

2. Georgia Ingites,GA

3. Georgia Stars,GA

4. Eastman Heat, GA

5. Atlanta Blue Chips,GA

6. Illinois Warriors Elite,IL

7.F.I.B.A,SC

8. Carolina Elite,SC 

9. UsVsAnybody,GA

10. Athens Outkast,GA

11.Tennessee Warriors,TN

12. Norcross Heat,GA

13.Georgia Stars Blue,GA

14.George Wildcats,GA

15..Buford Wolves,GA

5th Grade

1. Georgia Ignites,GA

2. Big Shot Elite,SC

3. Georgia Pacers,GA

4.UVA Legit,GA

5. PBE Elite, GA

6. TIM, GA

7.The Program,NC

8. Georgia Stars South,GA

9. NET, tehGA 

10. AIE

11. NWGA Raptors

12. Norcross Heat

13.Eastman Heat

14. NWGA Select

15. Premiere Elite

4th Grade

1.Illinois Warriors Elite,IL

2.Norcross Heat,GA

3.Birmingham Flyers,AL

4.FIBA,SC

5.Georgia Ignites,GA

6.Georgia Top Dog,GA 

7.Gwinnett Warriors,GA

8.Forest Park Eagles,GA

9.Royals,SC

10.South GA Heat,GA

11.Alabama Heat,AL

12.Little Kats,KY

13.Georgia Rams,GA

14.Georgia Stars Black,GA

15. Atlantla Celtics,GA 

3rd Grade

1.Georgia Ignites,GA

2.Georgia Top Dog,GA

3.Gwinnett Warriors,GA

4.Each 1 Teach 1,GA

5.NWGA Raptors,GA

6.Alabama Kings,AL

7.Young Guns,NC

8.GA Young Bulls,GA

9.Georgia Warriors,GA

10.City Ballers,NC

2nd Grade

1.J3, GA

2.Atlanta Select,GA

3.Gwinnett Warriors,GA

4.Waco Elite,GA

5.Shine Hoop Grinders,GA

6.Upward Stars Riverfront,SC

7.United Elite Warriors,GA

8.Low Country,SC

9.Irmo Elite,SC

10.Royals,SC

KB Sports Ranking is Based on 2017  Tournament Performance 


11th Grade

1. Future Stars , SC

2. Eastman Heat , Ga

3.Great Future Kings  , Ga

3. Montgomery Suns , AL

4. Georgia Titans Silver, Ga

5. Florida Prospects , FL

6. Georgia Prospects , Ga 

7. Evans Elite , Ga

8. BTG Elite ,GA

9. Alabama Elite , AL

10. Pro Vison Elite , Ga

10th Grade

1. Big Shots Elite , SC

2. Georgia Titans Gold , Ga

3. Arkansas Pacers , AR

4. Gladiators , MS

5. Carolina Chaos , SC

6. A.L.T.A Blazzin , Ga

7. INDY Soldiers , IN

8. TNA Heat , AL

9. Atlanta Select Heat , Ga

10. Pro Vison Elite Black , Ga

9th Grade

1. East Cobb Playmakers Black,Ga

2. Big Shots Elite , SC

3. Athens Cavs , Ga

4. Team Flyght , SC

5. Presidential Ballers Elite , Ga

6. Elite 2020 , Ga

7. Effingham Bulls , Ga

8. Georgia Ignites , Ga

9. East Cobb Playmakers Red , Ga

10.Choice Management knight,Ga

8th Grade

1. Memphis Wildcats , TN

2. Alabama Cobras , AL 

3. Georgia Titans Green , Ga

4. Atlanta Aztec , Ga

5. D Favors Celtics , Ga

6. Gulfport Green Waves , MS

7. President Ballers Elite , Ga

8. Gladiators , MS 

9. NWGA Legacy , Ga 

10. Metro Storm , NC

7th Grade

1. GHITP Elite , KY

2. Carolina Cavs, SC

3. NWGA Blue Devils , Ga

4. Atlanta Aztec , Ga

5. Showtime Hoops , NC

6. Astro Elite , MD

7. Georgia United (Jerrell ) , Ga 

8. Presidential Ballers Elite , Ga

9. Hollywood Stars , Ga

10. Upward Stars RiverFront , SC  

6th Grade

1. Southern Soul , Ga 

2. Carolina Elite , NC  

3. Georgia Hoyas , Ga

4. Atlanta Strikers , Ga

5. Georgia Rebels  , Ga

6. Brown Suns , Ga

7. Showtime Hoops , NC

8. Georgia Excel , Ga

9. Georgia Jayhawks , Ga

10. Georgia Ignites , Ga

5th Grade

1. Alabama Dream 2024 , AL

2. Georgia Rebels , Ga

3. Georgia Kings , Ga

4. Georgia Impact , Ga

5. Athens Outkast , Ga

6. United Elite Warriors , Ga

7. Ga Look Outs , Ga

8. College Park Rim Rockers, Ga

9. Team Legecy , Ga

10.Georgia Unite Showtime , Ga

4th Grade

1. GHITP Elite , KY

2. Georgia Rebels , Ga

3. Showtime Hoops , NC

4. Georgia Ignites , Ga

5. Presidential Ballers Elite , Ga

6. GC Elite . Ga

7.Atlanta Strikers , Ga

8. Carolina Ballers Elite , SC

9. Hoop Dreams , NC

10. Upward Stars South , Ga

3rd Grade

1 Much Greater Elite , Ga.

2. Metro Kings , Ga

3. Georgia Rebels , Ga

4. Gwinnett Warriors , Ga

5. Upward Stars Riverfront , SC

2nd Grade

1. Team Power , Ga

2. Much Greater Elite , Ga

3. B- Ballers , GA

4. Gwinnett Warriors , Ga

5. Georgia Unite (Jerrell) , Ga

1st Grade

1. TRU Elite , Ga

2. AOT Running Rebels , Ga

3. J3 Basketball , Ga

4. MC Warriors , AL

5. CP Rim Rockers , Ga